Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Dec 2017 3.7% 1.6% £363,683
£197,000 Oct 2008 0.6% -2.2% £369,775
£192,500 Mar 2005 11.3% 9.6% £356,716
£134,800 Nov 2001 na na £340,370
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Penshurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2017) of 23 Penshurst Road.

Photos for 23 Penshurst Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms