28, Bromley Close, WS12 4QY
28 Bromley Close is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Hednesford. It sold for £125,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £125,000 1.4% -0.8% Jun 2004 £103,995 18.6% 16.8% Mar 2000 £50,550 2.0% 0.3% Feb 1997 £47,500 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,421 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £125,000 £2,232 £191,577 £3,421 Jun 2004 £103,995 £1,857 £213,328 £3,809 Mar 2000 £50,550 £903 £219,538 £3,920 Feb 1997 £47,500 £848 £188,802 £3,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hednesford are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,310 per square metre (£220 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Bromley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Bromley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.