Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2017 £125,000 4.7% 2.5%
Dec 2003 £65,500 na na
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,302 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,722 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £125,000 £1,302 £165,275 £1,722
Dec 2003 £65,500 £682 £152,373 £1,587

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Foleshill are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,510 per square metre (£160 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 30 Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Cross Road.

Photos for 30 Cross Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.