Property data
Sale history
£425,000 on May 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 160, Maylands Drive.

Floorplan 160
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,059 per square metre (£470 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,207 per square metre (£577 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £425,000 £5,060 £521,365 £6,207

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £521,365. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,850 per square metre (£438 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 160 Maylands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 160 Maylands Drive.

Photos for 160 Maylands Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.