Property data
Sale history
£164,000 on Jan 2017
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,186 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,242 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2017 £164,000 £2,187 £243,146 £3,242

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,740 per square metre (£160 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Broad Valley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Broad Valley Drive.

Photos for 32 Broad Valley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.