Property data
Sale history
£700,000 on Nov 2017
Internal area
166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,216 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,396 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £700,000 £4,217 £895,816 £5,396

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £895,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilmslow are now selling for between £3,460 and £5,170 per square metre (£321 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £574,000 and £858,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.