61, Redway Drive, TW2 7NN
61 Redway Drive is a 190 m² semi-detached home in Whitton. It sold for £1,050,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £1,050,000 9.2% 7.1% Mar 1998 £199,950 13.4% 10.7% Feb 1995 £136,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Redway Drive.
- Internal area
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,526 per square metre (£513 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,124 per square metre (£569 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £1,050,000 £5,526 £1,163,586 £6,124 Mar 1998 £199,950 £1,052 £1,028,432 £5,413 Feb 1995 £136,000 £716 £977,351 £5,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 190 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,163,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 190 m², this implies a valuation between £1,146,000 and £1,499,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Redway Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Redway Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 22/0926/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 61 Redway Drive Twickenham
- Description:
- Extension to existing outbuilding to create home office space.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 190 sqm (2,045 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.