73, Tower Road, B75 5EQ
73 Tower Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £215,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Dec 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Tower Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,866 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,935 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £215,000 £2,867 £295,116 £3,935 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,116. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Tower Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 73 Tower Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 13 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: