79, Windsor Crescent, DY2 8HA
79 Windsor Crescent is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Dudley. It sold for £100,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £100,000 3.6% 1.4% Jan 2003 £59,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,219 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,062 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £100,000 £1,220 £169,088 £2,062 Jan 2003 £59,000 £720 £197,895 £2,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,088. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dudley are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,470 per square metre (£156 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 79 Windsor Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Windsor Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 P20/1869
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 79, WINDSOR CRESCENT, DUDLEY,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension. New side porch
- Summary:
- 16 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.