Flat 4 Timber Court, North Parade, RH12 2BS
Flat 4 Timber Court North Parade is a 52 m² flat in Horsham. It sold for £245,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £245,000 7.8% 5.8% Dec 1996 £54,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,711 per square metre (£438 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,868 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £245,000 £4,712 £253,153 £4,868 Dec 1996 £54,000 £1,038 £246,998 £4,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,870 per square metre (£402 and £545 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 4 Timber Court North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 4 Timber Court North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.