Flat 5 2c, Cavendish Road, SW19 2FL
Flat 5 2c Cavendish Road is a 50 m² flat in Colliers Wood. It sold for £350,350 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£350,350 on Sep 2017
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,007 per square metre (£651 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,963 per square metre (£554 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £350,350 £7,007 £298,170 £5,963 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colliers Wood are now selling for between £6,080 and £8,180 per square metre (£564 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- SGL786355
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 5, 2c Cavendish Road, London
- Owner
-
METROPOLITAN HOUSING TRUST LIMITED
(Company reference number: 16637R)
Proprietor address: The Grange, 100 High Street, London N14 6PW
Price paid on title: £350,350
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Oct 2017
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 16 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None