Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 May 2017 -27.4% -29.3% £255,680
£268,000 Jun 2016 na na £355,313
Floor plan
Floorplan 55
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,626 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Wickham Market are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,880 per square metre (£261 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wickham Market IP13-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £347,000 and £477,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Wickham Market). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 55 Broad Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 55 Broad Road.

Photos for 55 Broad Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2005 C/05/1712
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
55 Broad Road Wickham Market Woodbridge
Description:
Construction of vehicular access
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.