Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£360,000 May 2017 3.0% 0.8% £378,687
£267,000 May 2007 na na £358,120
Floor plan
Floorplan Coombe Field
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,636 per sqm (£338 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,310 per square metre (£467 and £586 per square foot) . See the analysis of Godalming GU7-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4 Coombe Field, Mark Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Coombe Field Mark Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/11/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Coombe Field Mark Way.

Photos for Coombe Field Mark Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.