58, High Street, TN2 4NU
58 High Street is a 221 m² detached home in Pembury. It sold for £795,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £795,000 2.8% 0.6% Oct 2007 £605,000 na na - Internal area
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,597 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,329 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £795,000 £3,597 £956,757 £4,329 Oct 2007 £605,000 £2,738 £1,042,581 £4,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 221 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £956,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pembury are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,930 per square metre (£409 and £550 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 221 m², this implies a valuation between £975,000 and £1,311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 695 square metres (7,481 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 221 sqm (2,379 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.