Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£285,000 Sep 2017 5.3% 3.2% £383,704
£109,950 Apr 1999 na na £402,524
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,394 per sqm (£222 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Scarborough are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,700 per square metre (£167 and £250 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scarborough YO12-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £214,000 and £321,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Scarborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
562 square metres (6,049 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Rowan Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Rowan Fields.

Photos for 3 Rowan Fields
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2018 18/00920/HS
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
3 Rowan Fields Crossgates Scarborough North Yorkshire
Description:
Erection of single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.