19, Luciefelde Road, SY3 7LB
19 Luciefelde Road is a 151 m² detached home in Shrewsbury. It sold for £525,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £525,000 7.6% 5.5% Sep 1996 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Luciefelde Road.
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,476 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,765 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £525,000 £3,477 £719,478 £4,765 Sep 1996 £115,000 £762 £603,546 £3,997 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £719,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shrewsbury are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,980 per square metre (£257 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £601,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 746 square metres (8,030 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Luciefelde Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Luciefelde Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.