12, Ashlone Road, SW15 1LR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,159,000 Jan 2017 6.1% 3.9% £1,246,275 £632,500 Oct 2006 na na £1,349,509 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £10,166 per sqm (£944 per sqft) in Jan 2017. For context, homes in Putney are now selling for between £8,470 and £10,850 per square metre (£786 and £1,007 per square foot) . See the analysis of Putney SW15-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £966,000 and £1,237,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Putney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Ashlone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Ashlone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.