21, Littlefield Close, GU12 6TH
21 Littlefield Close is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Ash. It sold for £347,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £347,000 6.5% 4.4% Dec 2015 £315,000 4.1% 1.8% Jul 2006 £216,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Littlefield Close.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,102 per square metre (£474 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,943 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £347,000 £5,103 £404,132 £5,943 Dec 2015 £315,000 £4,632 £410,665 £6,039 Jul 2006 £216,000 £3,176 £414,157 £6,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,550 per square metre (£393 and £515 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Littlefield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/02/2017. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Littlefield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 23/P/00395
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Littlefield Close, Ash, Guildford,
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension following removal of rear detached garage.
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 22/P/01766
- Type:
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 21 Littlefield Close, Ash, Guildford,
- Description:
- Erection of 2 storey side extension following removal of rear detached garage.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982