Property data
Sale history
£154,000 on Jan 2017 (est. today's value: £232,779)
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,305 per sqm (£121 per sqft) in Jan 2017. For context, homes in Whitland are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,060 per square metre (£188 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitland SA34-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Delfryn, Spring Gardens using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments: