Property data
Sale history
£627,000 on Dec 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, St Michaels Crescent.

Floorplan 60
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,648 per square metre (£525 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,110 per square metre (£568 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2017 £627,000 £5,649 £678,243 £6,110

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £678,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinner are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,870 per square metre (£497 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £595,000 and £763,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 St Michaels Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2017. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2017) for 60 St Michaels Crescent.

Photos for 60 St Michaels Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2024 PL/0542/24
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
60 St Michaels Crescent, Rayners Lane, Pinner, Harrow,
Description:
Single story rear extension

Planning ref:
January 2024 PL/0129/24
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
60 St Michaels Crescent, Rayners Lane, Pinner, Harrow,
Description:
Single story front extension incorporating porch; conversion of garage to habitable room; single storey side infill extension

Planning ref:
January 2024 PL/0064/24
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
60 St Michaels Crescent, Rayners Lane, Pinner, Harrow,