1, Woburn Drive, WA8 5DN
1 Woburn Drive is a 80 m² detached home in Widnes. It sold for £166,500 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£166,500 on Dec 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Woburn Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,081 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,182 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £166,500 £2,081 £254,570 £3,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,570. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Widnes are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,330 per square metre (£232 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Woburn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/10/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Woburn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.