Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£172,000 Dec 2017 3.8% 2.0% £215,725
£135,000 Jul 2011 8.0% 5.8% £229,367
£49,392 Jun 1998 na na £208,480
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,529 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,020 per square metre (£205 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kings Lynn PE30-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £150,000 and £205,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Kings Lynn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Weedon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Weedon Way.

Photos for 24 Weedon Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.