5, Denham Road, N20 0DN
5 Denham Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Totteridge And Whetstone. It sold for £553,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£553,000 on Dec 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Denham Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,760 per square metre (£535 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,528 per square metre (£606 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £553,000 £5,760 £626,666 £6,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £626,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,390 per square metre (£538 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £557,000 and £709,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Denham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Denham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 18/3199/192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Denham Road Londo
- Description:
- Conversion of existing garage into habitable room, insertion of window to replace garage door
- Summary:
- 08 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.