84, Hurst Drive, DE13 0EE
84 Hurst Drive is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Stretton. It sold for £190,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on May 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Hurst Drive.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,743 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,351 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £190,000 £1,743 £256,244 £2,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stretton are now selling for between £2,020 and £3,100 per square metre (£187 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Hurst Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/10/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2016) for 84 Hurst Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.