Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 Dec 2017 3.8% 2.3% £292,309
£185,000 Apr 2013 3.1% 0.5% £307,830
£138,000 Sep 2003 17.7% 16.0% £292,707
£69,950 Jul 1999 4.9% 2.8% £287,953
£57,500 May 1995 na na £359,813
Floor plan
Floorplan 69
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,588 per sqm (£240 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,380 per square metre (£326 and £406 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Bridgford NG2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £298,000 and £372,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in West Bridgford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Exchange Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/04/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 69 Exchange Road.

Photos for 69 Exchange Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.