139, Polperro Way, NG15 6JX
139 Polperro Way is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £135,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £135,000 4.7% 2.8% May 2011 £100,000 6.2% 3.8% Jul 2001 £55,500 3.7% 1.9% Nov 1995 £44,995 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,956 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,735 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £135,000 £1,957 £188,732 £2,735 May 2011 £100,000 £1,449 £197,075 £2,856 Jul 2001 £55,500 £804 £188,914 £2,738 Nov 1995 £44,995 £652 £211,639 £3,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,732. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 139 Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/01/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 139 Polperro Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: