17a, Fishers Lane, CH61 9NT
17a Fishers Lane is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £190,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £190,000 0.9% -1.1% Aug 2008 £175,000 9.2% 7.0% May 2001 £92,500 na na - Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,428 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,065 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £190,000 £1,429 £274,645 £2,065 Aug 2008 £175,000 £1,316 £304,321 £2,288 May 2001 £92,500 £695 £327,560 £2,463 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,190 per square metre (£232 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17a Fishers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 17a Fishers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.