1, Albany Road, L7 8RG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£81,000 on Dec 2017 (est. today's value: £130,060)
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £692 per sqm (£64 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in Kensington are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,460 per square metre (£144 and £228 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kensington L7-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £183,000 and £288,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Kensington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Albany Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2015) of 1 Albany Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: