25, Grantham Walk, NN18 9BW
25 Grantham Walk is a 70 m² terraced home in Corby. It sold for £91,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£91,000 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,300 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,807 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £91,000 £1,300 £126,524 £1,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corby are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,910 per square metre (£178 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Grantham Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2016. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2016) for 25 Grantham Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.