20, Swan Drive, WR9 8WA
20 Swan Drive is a 88 m² detached home in Droitwich. It sold for £245,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £245,000 4.9% 3.9% May 2013 £205,000 3.8% 1.4% Apr 2001 £131,395 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,784 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,867 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £245,000 £2,784 £340,311 £3,867 May 2013 £205,000 £2,330 £331,262 £3,764 Apr 2001 £131,395 £1,493 £365,404 £4,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Droitwich are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,650 per square metre (£241 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Swan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/01/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Swan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: