21, St Cuthbert Street, BB10 1UD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Jul 2017 (est. today's value: £95,271)
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £797 per sqm (£74 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Burnley are now selling for between £860 and £1,280 per square metre (£79 and £118 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnley BB10-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £59,000 and £88,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Burnley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 St Cuthbert Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 21 St Cuthbert Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.