112, Eldon Street, NG22 0LH
112 Eldon Street is a 117 m² detached home in Tuxford. It sold for £235,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £235,000 7.3% 5.0% Mar 2002 £78,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Eldon Street.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,008 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,685 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £235,000 £2,009 £314,164 £2,685 Mar 2002 £78,000 £667 £236,514 £2,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuxford are now selling for between £1,940 and £3,080 per square metre (£180 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Eldon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2017. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Eldon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.