14, Tudor Drive, HU6 9UF
14 Tudor Drive is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Hull. It sold for £103,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £103,000 5.8% 4.4% May 2014 £84,253 * -5.7% -7.3% Nov 2012 £92,000 43.9% 41.0% Apr 2012 £75,000 4.3% 2.2% Apr 1996 £37,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,688 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,270 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £103,000 £1,689 £138,464 £2,270 May 2014 £84,253 £1,381 £129,668 £2,126 Nov 2012 £92,000 £1,508 £143,293 £2,349 Apr 2012 £75,000 £1,230 £123,251 £2,021 Apr 1996 £37,950 £622 £143,945 £2,360 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,020 per square metre (£104 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £123,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D