19, Eldon Street, NG22 0LG
19 Eldon Street is a 103 m² detached home in Tuxford. It sold for £215,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £215,000 5.0% 3.3% Nov 2014 £185,000 1.6% -0.8% Jul 2003 £155,000 22.4% 20.7% Jan 1999 £62,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Eldon Street.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,087 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,791 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £215,000 £2,087 £287,426 £2,791 Nov 2014 £185,000 £1,796 £300,322 £2,916 Jul 2003 £155,000 £1,505 £362,525 £3,520 Jan 1999 £62,750 £609 £266,629 £2,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuxford are now selling for between £1,940 and £3,080 per square metre (£180 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Eldon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2017. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Eldon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.