Property data
Sale history
£383,500 on Jun 2017 (est. today's value: £452,344)
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,235 per sqm (£672 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,460 and £6,950 per square metre (£507 and £645 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oxford OX4-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £289,000 and £368,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Oxford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Cave Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Cave Street.

Photos for 12 Cave Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: