16, Aurelius Close, TN23 3QU
16 Aurelius Close is a 75 m² terraced home in Kingsnorth. It sold for £257,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £257,000 5.0% 2.9% Nov 2009 £173,000 0.8% -1.7% Dec 2004 £166,495 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Aurelius Close.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,426 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,432 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £257,000 £3,427 £332,402 £4,432 Nov 2009 £173,000 £2,307 £341,798 £4,557 Dec 2004 £166,495 £2,220 £316,889 £4,225 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,402. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsnorth are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,280 per square metre (£309 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Aurelius Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2014) for 16 Aurelius Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: