1, Fantail Close, FY5 5FH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£399,950 on Aug 2017 (est. today's value: £524,350)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,468 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Aug 2017. For context, homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,710 per square metre (£184 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thornton-Cleveleys FY5-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Fantail Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Fantail Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 44 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Fantail Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: +é-¦K. Roof: +é-¦K. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.