159, Knights Manor Way, DA1 5SD
159 Knights Manor Way is a 30 m² flat in Slade Green. It sold for £109,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £109,000 4.0% 1.8% Mar 2003 £62,000 na na - Internal area
- 30 square metres (323 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,633 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,813 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £109,000 £3,633 £114,399 £3,813 Mar 2003 £62,000 £2,067 £119,051 £3,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 30 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 30 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 159 Knights Manor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 159 Knights Manor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 30 sqm (323 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.