Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 Oct 2017 0.7% -1.6% £286,729
£205,000 Jan 2007 33.7% 31.8% £338,398
£176,500 Jun 2006 -3.9% -6.3% £322,394
£184,950 Apr 2005 na na £295,680
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,864 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,060 per square metre (£217 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norwich NR3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £276,000 and £361,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Norwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Hemming Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Hemming Way.

Photos for 19 Hemming Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.