26, The Slade Greens, LE2 9AJ
26 The Slade Greens is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Glen Parva. It sold for £135,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £135,000 2.3% -0.0% Mar 2006 £105,000 23.6% 21.7% May 2000 £30,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, The Slade Greens.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,551 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,355 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £135,000 £1,552 £204,901 £2,355 Mar 2006 £105,000 £1,207 £216,364 £2,487 May 2000 £30,500 £351 £149,273 £1,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,901. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glen Parva are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,290 per square metre (£223 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 The Slade Greens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 The Slade Greens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.