31, Silverhurst Drive, TN10 3QL
31 Silverhurst Drive is a 91 m² detached home in Tonbridge. It sold for £390,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Silverhurst Drive.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,916 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £390,000 £4,286 £447,321 £4,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £447,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonbridge are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,430 per square metre (£389 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Silverhurst Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Silverhurst Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 18/00795/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 Silverhurst Drive Tonbridge Kent
- Description:
- Single storey extension
- Summary:
- 07 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area