Property data
Sale history
£128,000 on Nov 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, North Parade.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,523 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,065 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £128,000 £1,524 £173,486 £2,065

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
468 square metres (5,038 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 North Parade.

Photos for 11 North Parade
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.