Property data
Sale history
£563,000 on May 2017 (est. today's value: £647,771)
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,297 per sqm (£399 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Hounslow Central are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,300 per square metre (£434 and £585 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hounslow Central TW5-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £613,000 and £825,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Hounslow Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Sutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 69 Sutton Road.

Photos for 69 Sutton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.