50, Westfields, PE34 4QT
50 Westfields is a 141 m² semi-detached home in Terrington St Clement. It sold for £230,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £230,000 3.9% 1.7% Dec 2006 £150,500 13.7% 11.7% Mar 1997 £42,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Westfields.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,631 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,100 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £230,000 £1,631 £296,123 £2,100 Dec 2006 £150,500 £1,067 £249,109 £1,767 Mar 1997 £42,500 £301 £226,510 £1,606 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Terrington St Clement are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,170 per square metre (£217 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 1,023 square metres (11,011 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Westfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Westfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.