The Limes, Common Road, IP22 2DP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£124,000 on Oct 1999 (est. today's value: £455,929)
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,059 per sqm (£98 per sqft) in Oct 1999. For context, homes in Garboldisham are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,690 per square metre (£248 and £342 per square foot) . See the analysis of Garboldisham IP22-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £314,000 and £432,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Garboldisham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 934 square metres (10,053 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.