2, Junction Road, DA1 2BA
2 Junction Road is a 50 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £202,100 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £202,100 8.4% 6.2% Feb 1997 £39,700 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Junction Road.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,042 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,097 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £202,100 £4,042 £254,849 £5,097 Feb 1997 £39,700 £794 £255,944 £5,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Junction Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Junction Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: