369, Kings Road, OL6 9EW
369 Kings Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Ashton-Under-Lyne. It sold for £81,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £81,000 -4.6% -6.5% Jun 2009 £120,000 9.3% 7.2% Aug 1998 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 369, Kings Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £920 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £81,000 £920 £131,965 £1,500 Jun 2009 £120,000 £1,364 £258,284 £2,935 Aug 1998 £46,000 £523 £257,647 £2,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton-Under-Lyne are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,190 per square metre (£189 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 369 Kings Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 369 Kings Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E