124, Fielding Lane, BB5 3BE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £155,000 Nov 2017 192.6% 188.0% £205,404 £120,000 Sep 2017 2.1% -0.0% £155,368 £86,000 Apr 2001 na na £324,679 - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,534 per sqm (£143 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Oswaldtwistle are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,810 per square metre (£106 and £168 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oswaldtwistle BB5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £116,000 and £183,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Oswaldtwistle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 631 square metres (6,792 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 124 Fielding Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/04/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 124 Fielding Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.