2, Fantail Close, FY5 5FH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£234,950 on Mar 2017 (est. today's value: £293,985)
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,116 per sqm (£197 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,710 per square metre (£184 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thornton-Cleveleys FY5-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Fantail Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: +é-¦K. Roof: +é-¦K. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.