Flat 19 Broadmeadows, Manhattan Drive, CB4 1JS
Flat 19 Broadmeadows Manhattan Drive is a 54 m² flat in Cambridge. It sold for £117,500 in Dec 1999.
- Sale history
-
£117,500 on Dec 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 19 Broadmeadows, Manhattan Drive.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,175 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Dec 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,522 per square metre (£699 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1999 £117,500 £2,176 £406,213 £7,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,580 per square metre (£464 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 19 Broadmeadows Manhattan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 19 Broadmeadows Manhattan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: